...
 
Data Table All $ amounts are in thousands.
Data TypeVice ChancellorJob Group201401201501201601201701201801
 
 FTEChancellorFACULTY, RESEARCH AND OUTREACH0.00.00.08.88.8
 FTEChancellorPROGRAM0.00.00.07.09.0
 FTEChancellorSTUDENT SVCS AND COMMUNICATION0.00.00.020.816.5
 FTEChancellorTRADITIONAL ADMIN9.35.09.014.411.0
 FTEProvostFACULTY, RESEARCH & OUTREACH575.5278.3266.60.00.0
 FTEProvostFACULTY, RESEARCH AND OUTREACH0.00.00.0485.5465.9
 FTEProvostPROGRAM87.039.047.786.287.2
 FTEProvostSTUDENT SVCS & COMMUNICATIONS55.823.325.00.00.0
 FTEProvostSTUDENT SVCS AND COMMUNICATION0.00.00.049.947.9
 FTEProvostTRADITIONAL ADMIN191.690.387.6171.4150.4
 FTEUAF Central Managed ProjectsFACULTY, RESEARCH & OUTREACH2.40.30.00.00.0
 FTEUAF Central Managed ProjectsPROGRAM10.10.00.00.00.0
 FTEUAF Central Managed ProjectsTRADITIONAL ADMIN1.00.00.30.00.0
 FTEUAF Office Information TechnologyTRADITIONAL ADMIN44.921.517.132.529.5
 FTEVC Rural, Community & Native EducFACULTY, RESEARCH & OUTREACH113.045.049.00.00.0
 FTEVC Rural, Community & Native EducFACULTY, RESEARCH AND OUTREACH0.00.00.081.980.2
 FTEVC Rural, Community & Native EducPROGRAM17.28.75.47.79.4
 FTEVC Rural, Community & Native EducSTUDENT SVCS & COMMUNICATIONS30.018.016.80.00.0
 FTEVC Rural, Community & Native EducSTUDENT SVCS AND COMMUNICATION0.00.00.034.836.0
 FTEVC Rural, Community & Native EducTRADITIONAL ADMIN104.740.743.878.874.4
 FTEVC University & Student AdvancementFACULTY, RESEARCH & OUTREACH33.816.517.00.00.0
 FTEVC University & Student AdvancementPROGRAM16.09.67.80.00.0
 FTEVC University & Student AdvancementSTUDENT SVCS & COMMUNICATIONS80.239.637.30.00.0
 FTEVC University & Student AdvancementTRADITIONAL ADMIN52.320.630.00.00.0
 FTEVice Chancellor for Admin. ServicesFACULTY, RESEARCH & OUTREACH1.01.00.00.00.0
 FTEVice Chancellor for Admin. ServicesFACULTY, RESEARCH AND OUTREACH0.00.00.01.00.0
 FTEVice Chancellor for Admin. ServicesPROGRAM6.22.84.09.29.3
 FTEVice Chancellor for Admin. ServicesSTUDENT SVCS & COMMUNICATIONS1.00.00.00.00.0
 FTEVice Chancellor for Admin. ServicesTRADITIONAL ADMIN332.5164.8135.2248.3256.5
 FTEVice Chancellor for ResearchFACULTY, RESEARCH & OUTREACH187.383.393.80.00.0
 FTEVice Chancellor for ResearchFACULTY, RESEARCH AND OUTREACH0.00.00.0169.3168.7
 FTEVice Chancellor for ResearchPROGRAM110.258.853.9113.7105.6
 FTEVice Chancellor for ResearchSTUDENT SVCS & COMMUNICATIONS4.72.91.00.00.0
 FTEVice Chancellor for ResearchSTUDENT SVCS AND COMMUNICATION0.00.00.02.94.7
 FTEVice Chancellor for ResearchTRADITIONAL ADMIN74.232.940.168.271.3
 FTEVice Chancellor for Student AffairsFACULTY, RESEARCH AND OUTREACH0.00.00.027.024.8
 FTEVice Chancellor for Student AffairsPROGRAM0.00.00.05.96.0
 FTEVice Chancellor for Student AffairsSTUDENT SVCS AND COMMUNICATION0.00.00.050.352.5
 FTEVice Chancellor for Student AffairsTRADITIONAL ADMIN0.00.00.029.835.7
 
Report Options

Standard Reports

Run Report Report Title Report Options Report Description
    Global Options  
  
 
 
These are the options and filters that apply to all of the standard reports.
 
  FTE Summaries  
  
This report shows Full-Time Equivalents for the selected VCs/Units. Spring Terms 201801 and 201701 are included.
  FTE Trends Over Time  
  
Select the Academic Terms for the Trend Report
This report shows Trends for Full Time Equivilents for the selected Academic terms.
  Current Revenue/Expenditure  
  
 
 
 
 
 
This report shows total Revenue and Expenditures for the selected Units or Departments. Fiscal Years FY2018 and 2017 are included.
  Revenue/Expenditure Trend  
  
Select the Academic Fiscal Years for the Trend Report
This report shows Revenue and Expenditure trends for the selected Units or Departments and Fiscal Years.
 

Custom and Ad-Hoc Reports

Run Report Report Title Report Options Report Description
  Peer Groups  
  
 
 
 
This report does multiple comparisons between units in the same Peer Group.
 
 
Data Chart